Centro Ricerche sulla Nutrizione umana (C.R.N.)

French translation: Centre de Recherche en Nutrition Humaine (CNRH)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Centro Ricerche sulla Nutrizione umana (C.R.N.)
French translation:Centre de Recherche en Nutrition Humaine (CNRH)
Entered by: elysee

22:38 Feb 1, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Presentazione ditta
Italian term or phrase: Centro Ricerche sulla Nutrizione umana (C.R.N.)
(Si tratta di un impresa di ristorazione e servizi).

I menù vengono formulati e controllati dal nostro Ufficio Qualità, nel quale opera un gruppo di Dietiste specializzate, con la Collaborazione dell’UNIVERSITA’ DI YYY - Facoltà di Medicina - Dipartimento di Biochimica - *** Centro Ricerche sulla Nutrizione umana (C.R.N.).***

Quale sarebbe l' equivalente in francese ?
(penso cmq che conviene metterlo accanto all' italiano tra parentesi)
Grazie 1000 in anticipo.
elysee
Italy
Centre de recherche sur la nutrition humaine
Explanation:
tra parentesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-01 22:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ca.altavista.com/web/results?itag=wrx&q="centre de re...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-02-01 22:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"recherches\" (pluriel) mais je prefere le singulier

Comparaison des régimes à faible teneur en glucides et des régimes à forte teneur en glucides
... Service de recherche agricole, Centre de recherches sur la nutrition humaine de Beltsville, Beltsville (Maryland ...
www.sugar.ca/franc/artDiets-Prt.htm
Selected response from:

PB Trans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, ainsi qu' à Adrien pour l' excellente trouvaille du site. En effet davantage d' exemples ainsi aux pages = http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=fr&btnG=Recherche+Google&as_epq=centre+de+recherche+en+nutrition+humaine&as_oq=&as_eq=&lr=&as_ft=i&as_filetype=&as_qdr=all&as_occt=any&as_dt=i&as_sitesearch=

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Centre de recherche sur la nutrition humaine
PB Trans
4centre de recherche sur l'alimentatin humaine (CRA)
yacine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Centre de recherche sur la nutrition humaine


Explanation:
tra parentesi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-01 22:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ca.altavista.com/web/results?itag=wrx&q="centre de re...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-02-01 22:52:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"recherches\" (pluriel) mais je prefere le singulier

Comparaison des régimes à faible teneur en glucides et des régimes à forte teneur en glucides
... Service de recherche agricole, Centre de recherches sur la nutrition humaine de Beltsville, Beltsville (Maryland ...
www.sugar.ca/franc/artDiets-Prt.htm

PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, ainsi qu' à Adrien pour l' excellente trouvaille du site. En effet davantage d' exemples ainsi aux pages = http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=fr&btnG=Recherche+Google&as_epq=centre+de+recherche+en+nutrition+humaine&as_oq=&as_eq=&lr=&as_ft=i&as_filetype=&as_qdr=all&as_occt=any&as_dt=i&as_sitesearch=

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
7 mins
  -> merci

agree  Enrico Olivetti
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Adrien Esparron: Il existe des C.R.N.H. en France. http://www.recherche.gouv.fr/recherche/internat/liste.htm
11 hrs
  -> merci

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre de recherche sur l'alimentatin humaine (CRA)


Explanation:
ciao

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search