con morsettiera e portafusibile assenti

French translation: sans bornier ni porte-fusible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con morsettiera e portafusibile assenti
French translation:sans bornier ni porte-fusible
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

08:45 Apr 14, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: con morsettiera e portafusibile assenti
assenza viti pannellatura generale; condizioni
igieniche scarse; fusibile 5A, con morsettiera e portafusibile assenti; guarnizione canotto usurata (fuori sede); prodotto condensato all'interno.

si tratta dei problemi tecnioci rilevati all'interno di una macchina per le granite
olimpia martinelli
sans bornier ni porte-fusible
Explanation:
Une idée. Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Grazzzzzzzie :-))))))))))
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sans bornier ni porte-fusible
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4sans barrette de connexion ni porte-fusible
elysee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sans bornier ni porte-fusible


Explanation:
Une idée. Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Grazzzzzzzie :-))))))))))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
10 mins

agree  cawo
3 hrs

agree  Giacomo Camaiora (X)
14 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans barrette de connexion ni porte-fusible


Explanation:
sans barrette de connexion ni porte-fusible

Rif. Diz. Zanichelli
morsettiera
(elett) = barrette de connexion / de raccordement
(elettron.) = plaque à bornes / boîte à bornes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-14 08:59:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=fr&btnG=Recherch...


elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 783




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search