Anello di rasamento

French translation: Bague d'usure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Anello di rasamento
French translation:Bague d'usure
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

17:11 Nov 18, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Anello di rasamento
Elenco di pezzi.
Ho pensato a "bague d'écartement" ma non sono affatto sicura.
Grazie mille
orne82
Bague d'usure
Explanation:
Couramment, s'il s'agit d'une pompe, les fabricants utilisent le terme bague d'usure ou anneau d'usure, il s'agit d'une bague (ou d'un disque) qui a pour fonction de régler/rattraper le jeu axial de la roue de la pompe.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
J'ai choisi cette réponse car il s'agit bien d'une pompe. Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bague d'usure
Agnès Levillayer
4Bague de régulation
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bague de régulation


Explanation:
en général c'est ça mais sans contexte... mais rasamento ne signifie pas écartement.

Silvana Pagani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 162
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, je n'arrivais pas à trouver!


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bague d'usure


Explanation:
Couramment, s'il s'agit d'une pompe, les fabricants utilisent le terme bague d'usure ou anneau d'usure, il s'agit d'une bague (ou d'un disque) qui a pour fonction de régler/rattraper le jeu axial de la roue de la pompe.

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 1458
Grading comment
J'ai choisi cette réponse car il s'agit bien d'une pompe. Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: en effet...
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search