AUSILIARI

French translation: auxiliaires / dispositifs auxiliaires / circuits auxiliaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ausiliari
French translation:auxiliaires / dispositifs auxiliaires / circuits auxiliaires
Entered by: elysee

18:15 Nov 20, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / SABBIATRICE
Italian term or phrase: AUSILIARI
ALLARME AUSILIARI RAMO 1 Verificare lo stato dell’interruttore 6Q2 e ripristinarlo, acquisire e resettare l’allarme. Se il problema persiste contattare l’assistenza.

J'ai trouvé "auxiliaires" mais je ne suis pas convaincue, peut-être asservissements (mais là aussi...) ?
Frédérique Jouannet
auxiliaires / dispositifs auxiliaires
Explanation:
je mettrai "dispositifs auxiliaires"
ou aussi "auxiliaires" tout court

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "alarme" + "...
"alarme" + "interrupteur" + "dispositifs auxiliaires"


http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "alarme" + "...
"alarme" + "dispositifs auxiliaires"
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Apparemment "auxiliaires" tout court suffit. Merci Corinne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3auxiliaires / dispositifs auxiliaires
elysee
3relais auxiliaires
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relais auxiliaires


Explanation:
relais auxiliaires


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=relais+auxiliaires&btnG=...
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 1

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auxiliaires / dispositifs auxiliaires


Explanation:
je mettrai "dispositifs auxiliaires"
ou aussi "auxiliaires" tout court

http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "alarme" + "...
"alarme" + "interrupteur" + "dispositifs auxiliaires"


http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "alarme" + "...
"alarme" + "dispositifs auxiliaires"


elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 783
Grading comment
Apparemment "auxiliaires" tout court suffit. Merci Corinne




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search