Gonna lunga autoportante

French translation: jupe longue autoporteuse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Gonna lunga autoportante
French translation:jupe longue autoporteuse
Entered by: enrico paoletti

13:09 Jul 1, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Silos
Italian term or phrase: Gonna lunga autoportante
Bonjour,

Il s'agit de la description des composants d'un silos.
Je n'arrive pas à trouver le terme équivalent en français. Des idées?

Merci!
Vanessa Di Franco
jupe longue autoporteuse
Explanation:
Citerne pour mélasse
La citerne verticale de Mertens, sur **jupe autoporteuse**, est équipée de doubles parois avec isolation en PU et d'une spirale en Inox pour chauffer le produit. De volume 15 000 litres, elle convient au stockage de mélasse.
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jupe longue autoportante
Kris78
3 +1jupe longue autoporteuse
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jupe longue autoporteuse


Explanation:
Citerne pour mélasse
La citerne verticale de Mertens, sur **jupe autoporteuse**, est équipée de doubles parois avec isolation en PU et d'une spirale en Inox pour chauffer le produit. De volume 15 000 litres, elle convient au stockage de mélasse.


    Reference: http://www.ria.fr/Archives/nouveaute/059532
enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Tradugrace.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jupe longue autoportante


Explanation:
http://content.yudu.com/Library/A2bbjx/inf189/resources/92.h...

Kris78
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search