Il disco porta tenuta

French translation: disque/couvercle de support garniture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: Il disco porta tenuta
French translation:disque/couvercle de support garniture
Entered by: europe1234

05:49 Jun 14, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Il disco porta tenuta
Rimuovere le viti bloccaggio corpo pompa
Rimuovere il corpo pompa
Rimuovere il dado bloccaggio girante
Rimuovere la girante
Estrarre la linguetta
Estrarre la tenuta meccanica (parte rotante)
Rimuovere il disco porta tenuta
Togliere l'OR
Estrarre la parte fissa della tenuta meccanica
Togliere la protezione supporto

IL DISCO PORTA TENUTA. GRAZIE.
europe1234
Italy
disque/couvercle de support garniture
Explanation:
Disque de support garniture
http://www.gardenarrosage.com/iso_album/groupe_surpression_a...

couvercle de support garniture
https://www.sanitaire-distribution.fr/X95112/JETLY/Pompe-mul...

couvercle de support garniture en acier
http://www.ma-plomberie.pro/pompes-eurocom-sp/1275-pompe-eur...
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pare-huile
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3disque/couvercle de support garniture
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disque/couvercle de support garniture


Explanation:
Disque de support garniture
http://www.gardenarrosage.com/iso_album/groupe_surpression_a...

couvercle de support garniture
https://www.sanitaire-distribution.fr/X95112/JETLY/Pompe-mul...

couvercle de support garniture en acier
http://www.ma-plomberie.pro/pompes-eurocom-sp/1275-pompe-eur...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pare-huile


Explanation:
j'ignore le contexte mais sur les moteurs de camion c'est ça, chercher sur Google pour voir les images

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: D'accord aussi Jean-Marie. disque pare huile https://www.google.it/search?q=tampon pare-huile pompe&es_sm...
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search