se non dopo almeno 24 ore

French translation: ‎qu'après un délai minimum 24 heures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:se non dopo almeno 24 ore
French translation: ‎qu'après un délai minimum 24 heures
Entered by: Emmanuella

20:23 Oct 25, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Italian term or phrase: se non dopo almeno 24 ore
Here is the context: "I sanitari del Pronto Soccorso, orientatisi correttamente – sotto il profilo diagnostico – verso una patologia cerebrale acuta d’origine vascolare, proposero il ricovero presso la divisione medica coordinata dal Dr. XXXX, proprio perché era necessario procedere alle cure del caso e, soprattutto, alla ripetizione dell’indagine radiologica TAC cerebrale se non almeno 24 ore dopo... Tale corretta impostazione diagnostico terapeutica data dai medici del Pronto Soccorso fu poi del tutto depistata posto che non venne considerato che l’indagine TAC cerebrale nell’imminenza della comparsa della sintomatologia non dà riscontro significativo se non dopo almeno 24 ore."

This is an appeal to the court of cassation explaining the grounds. My question is: The results are not significant at what time? Immediately after the cerebrovascular accident or after a 24 hour period? Or something else?

Thank you for your help!
fbrigini
France
‎qu'après un délai minimum 24 heures
Explanation:
https://www.photoniques.com/articles/photon/pdf/2016/02/phot...
DOSSIER I hIGh TECh PhOTONIqUE POUR L'AGROALIMENTAIRE. 24 ... IMAGERIE PAR RÉSONANCE ... En général, un délai d'au moins 36 h est nécessaire ...

https://books.google.it/books?isbn=2844445527
R 34, R 35 : délai minimum de 24 heures après la fin de lapulvérisation. - Préparations comportant au moins une des phrases de risques, suivantes : R42,R43 ...
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you. That is almost the way I translated the sentence. :-) (après un délai minimum de 24 heures)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4qu'après au moins 24 heures
Antoine de Bernard
3‎qu'après un délai minimum 24 heures
Emmanuella
3sinon au moins 24 heures après
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sinon au moins 24 heures après


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
‎qu'après un délai minimum 24 heures


Explanation:
https://www.photoniques.com/articles/photon/pdf/2016/02/phot...
DOSSIER I hIGh TECh PhOTONIqUE POUR L'AGROALIMENTAIRE. 24 ... IMAGERIE PAR RÉSONANCE ... En général, un délai d'au moins 36 h est nécessaire ...

https://books.google.it/books?isbn=2844445527
R 34, R 35 : délai minimum de 24 heures après la fin de lapulvérisation. - Préparations comportant au moins une des phrases de risques, suivantes : R42,R43 ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. That is almost the way I translated the sentence. :-) (après un délai minimum de 24 heures)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qu'après au moins 24 heures


Explanation:
L'éthambutol n'exerce son activité antibactérienne qu'après au moins 24 heures et le degré d'inhibition peut être davantage attribué au temps ...
http://agence-prd.ansm.sante.fr/php/ecodex/rcp/R0177275.htm

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search