il dente premascellare

French translation: prémolaire

16:43 Jul 5, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / paleontologia
Italian term or phrase: il dente premascellare
Il dente mandibolare più grande è lungo 13.76 cm e il dente premascellare più grande misura 5.04 cm...
ITALIANOFACILE
France
French translation:prémolaire
Explanation:
Je pense qu’il s’agit de la prémolaire
Selected response from:

xanthippe
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dent prémaxillaire
R. S.
4prémolaire
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
xanthippe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prémolaire


Explanation:
Je pense qu’il s’agit de la prémolaire

xanthippe
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dent prémaxillaire


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1355&bih=615&ei=M2U-W4CDMcL...

ici :
pré-maxillaire
https://books.google.it/books?id=YzBRRlmMTQ8C&pg=PA210&lpg=P...

https://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=maxillaire



R. S.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT: ;)
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Merci AVAT!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search