coliformi

French translation: coliformes totaux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:coliformi totali
French translation:coliformes totaux
Entered by: elysee

01:43 Jun 10, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / pulizia cassonetti
Italian term or phrase: coliformi
Contesto:
pulizia dei cassonetti, mettendo a confronto due diversi sistemi di decontaminazione - impiego di lavacassonetti ad acqua fredda / calda

carica batterica prima della decontaminazione
carica batterica dopo lavaggio a freddo
CARICA BATTERICA TOTALE
*** COLIFORMI TOTALI ***
STREPTOCOCCO FECALE
SALMONELLE

Grazie 1000 per l'aiuto!
elysee
Italy
coliformes totaux
Explanation:
J'ai toujours trouvé "coliformes totaux" dans les réf. françaises.
Pour contrôle, cherche par exemple "coliformes totaux" + "code de la santé publique"
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Infatti mi sembrava bene questo. Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2coliformes totaux
Agnès Levillayer
4 +1total de coliformes
Claudia Iglesias


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coliformi totali
total de coliformes


Explanation:
La qualité de l'eau destinée aux chevaux, comprendre les ...
Table des matières. Introduction; Évaluation de la qualité de l'eau. Dénombrement bactérien total; Nombre total de bactéries coliformes; Coliformes fécaux ...
www.gov.on.ca/OMAFRA/french/ livestock/horses/facts/info_water_dec0398.htm

Bactéries -
Les bactéries que l'on recherche systématiquement lors de l'analyse de la qualité de l'eau ne sont pas ... Numération total de coliformes, Coliformes fécaux ...
res2.agr.gc.ca/publications/hw/06d_f.htm


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: vedi eurodicautom
7 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coliformi totali
coliformes totaux


Explanation:
J'ai toujours trouvé "coliformes totaux" dans les réf. françaises.
Pour contrôle, cherche par exemple "coliformes totaux" + "code de la santé publique"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Infatti mi sembrava bene questo. Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cawo
28 mins

agree  judom
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search