compatibilmente con

French translation: par rapport à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compatibilmente con
French translation:par rapport à
Entered by: elysee

16:39 Jul 20, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: compatibilmente con
Patologie che necessitano di intervento nel più breve tempo possibile compatibilmente con altre emergenze

Grazie a tutti/e
Franco Rigoni
Italy
par rapport à
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-07-20 16:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pathologies qui nécessitent une intervention dans les plus brefs délais par rapport aux autres urgences


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-07-20 18:02:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Il diz. Boch Zanichelli indica tuttavia:
compatibilmente = dans la mesure où

però penso che così renderebbe male nella tua frase. (e bisognebbe ricostruire tutta la frase aggiungendo qualcosa)
ex: Pathologies qui nécessitent une intervention dans les plus brefs délais dans la mesure où d'autres urgences peuvent attendre / sont moins importantes

Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Elysee
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4par rapport à
elysee
3compte tenu
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compte tenu


Explanation:
..compte tenu/dans le respect des autres urgences

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par rapport à


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-07-20 16:52:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pathologies qui nécessitent une intervention dans les plus brefs délais par rapport aux autres urgences


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-07-20 18:02:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Il diz. Boch Zanichelli indica tuttavia:
compatibilmente = dans la mesure où

però penso che così renderebbe male nella tua frase. (e bisognebbe ricostruire tutta la frase aggiungendo qualcosa)
ex: Pathologies qui nécessitent une intervention dans les plus brefs délais dans la mesure où d'autres urgences peuvent attendre / sont moins importantes



elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Grazie Elysee




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search