colla che sigilla la ferita

French translation: colle qui referme la plaie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:colla che sigilla la ferita
French translation:colle qui referme la plaie
Entered by: elysee

23:44 Jul 19, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ferita
Italian term or phrase: colla che sigilla la ferita
Si deve fare una sutura con punti
Se il bambino sente dolore ce lo dica
Disinfetto la ferita con questa garza. Dica di stare tranquillo perché non brucia
Metto *** una colla che sigilla la ferita *** perché non si infetti
Il medico fa un’anestesia locale e poi mette dei punti di sutura sulla ferita


Come dire in questo caso "sigillare la ferita"?
Je mets une colle qui ...?? ... la blessure pour qu’elle ne s’infecte pas.

Grazie 1000 in anticipo per l'aiuto!
elysee
Italy
colle qui referme une plaie
Explanation:
Tout simplement
Selected response from:

Lionel_M (X)
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Lionel, et à tous aussi... En effet c'était simple mais je n'y avais pas pensé!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2colle qui referme une plaie
Lionel_M (X)
4colle qui soude la plaie
myrden


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colle qui referme une plaie


Explanation:
Tout simplement

Lionel_M (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Lionel, et à tous aussi... En effet c'était simple mais je n'y avais pas pensé!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
6 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  cenek tomas
20 hrs
  -> Merci Cenek

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colle qui soude la plaie


Language variant: qui suture

Explanation:


myrden
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: "souder" n'est vraiment pas le cas en médecine.... (par contre "suturer" se fait généralement avec les points de suture)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search