ad indirizzo

French translation: orientation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ad indirizzo
French translation:orientation

09:55 Jan 16, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-01-19 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: ad indirizzo
Centro per le Malattie dell’Apparato Respiratorio ad indirizzo Oncologico
francaisparfait
orientation
Explanation:
..http://www.doc112.com/doc/listingmedecinannonce.php?profchoi...
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3orientation
Bruno ..
3 +1département / service d'oncologie médicale
Carole Poirey
4à vocation
Madeleine Rossi
Summary of reference entries provided
service d'oncologie
elysee

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
orientation


Explanation:
..http://www.doc112.com/doc/listingmedecinannonce.php?profchoi...


    Reference: http://www.chu-limoges.fr/le-chu-de-limoges-recrute-un-medec...
Bruno ..
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
41 mins
  -> Ciao Emanuela....grazie!

agree  Françoise Vogel
2 hrs
  -> Merci Francoise

neutral  Carole Poirey: cela me semble plus indiqué pour qualifier les compétences et spécialisations d'un médecin
3 hrs

agree  Chéli Rioboo
5 hrs
  -> Merci CHéli

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à vocation


Explanation:
Aussi "con indirizzo"

Exemple en français: Le Service d’Oncologie médicale a pour vocation les traitements médicaux du cancer : chimiothérapie, immunothérapie, traitement par anticorps monoclonaux, réalisés selon les cas, soit en hospitalisation de jour, soit en hospitalisation conventionnelle.



Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
département / service d'oncologie médicale


Explanation:
.....

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: "département" o "service" sembra più indicato qui visto che si tratta di "un centro"...Invece per un curriculum o altro doc riferito agli studi andrebbe "orientation".
4 hrs
  -> Merci, c'est aussi mon point de vue.




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: service d'oncologie

Reference information:
quanto si riferisce ad uun reparto di un ospedale...

service d'oncologie

http://www.google.fr/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&source=hp&q=servi...

elysee
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search