emicostato

French translation: hémithorax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:emicostato
French translation:hémithorax
Entered by: Tania Bendoni

07:24 Feb 1, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: emicostato
Nessun dolore alla palpazione dell'emicostato
Tania Bendoni
hémithorax
Explanation:
http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-hemithorax.htm
http://dictionary.sensagent.com/hémithorax/fr-fr/
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hémithorax
Giusy Comi
3 +2hémithorax
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hémithorax


Explanation:
http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-hemithorax.htm
http://dictionary.sensagent.com/hémithorax/fr-fr/

Giusy Comi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
3 hrs
  -> Merci elysee

agree  Isabella Aiello
3 hrs
  -> Merci Isabella

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hémithorax


Explanation:
Définition du mot Hémithorax :
L'hémithorax désigne une moitié latérale du thorax.




    Reference: http://dictionnaire.doctissimo.fr/definition-hemithorax.htm
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi
1 min

agree  elysee
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search