scalino osseo

French translation: saillie osseuse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scalino osseo
French translation:saillie osseuse
Entered by: orne82

15:26 Jun 12, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: scalino osseo
Visita dopo frattura del 3° medio della clavicola: "Alla palpazione, si apprezza evidente scalino osseo al terzo medio della clavicola"
grazie
orne82
saillie osseuse
Explanation:

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2012-06-12 15:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un exemple, pour faire joli:

palpation :
Il faut palper les saillies osseuses (clavicule, acromion, sternum et trochiter) et les articulations acromio-claviculaire et sterno-claviculaire à la recherche d’une douleur provoquée.

http://dc339.4shared.com/doc/h0bmewnC/preview.html
Selected response from:

Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saillie osseuse
Madeleine Rossi
4le bord osseux (le bord a une saillie osseuse)
Ellen Kraus
3bosse osseuse
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saillie osseuse


Explanation:

:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2012-06-12 15:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un exemple, pour faire joli:

palpation :
Il faut palper les saillies osseuses (clavicule, acromion, sternum et trochiter) et les articulations acromio-claviculaire et sterno-claviculaire à la recherche d’une douleur provoquée.

http://dc339.4shared.com/doc/h0bmewnC/preview.html

Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
merci

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le bord osseux (le bord a une saillie osseuse)


Explanation:
Ostéologie du Membre Inférieur - Cours de Médecin

www.cours-medecine.info/.../osteolog... - Frankreich - 25 avr. 2010 – Bord antérieur : il présente une saillie osseuse palpable : l'Epine Iliaque Antéro Supérieure ( EIAS ). Là s'insèrent les muscles couturier

en allemand: die knöcherne Kante

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bosse osseuse


Explanation:
credo anche
cal vicieux

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search