Alto rischio specie

French translation: risque élevé en particulier dans/en

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Alto rischio specie
French translation:risque élevé en particulier dans/en
Entered by: Giusy Comi

07:04 Oct 13, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / vaccinations
Italian term or phrase: Alto rischio specie
Une brochure listant les vaccinations conseillée pour différents types d'infections.

le paragraphe consacré à la méningite commence ainsi:
- **Alto rischio specie** nella fascia del Sahel

Merci de toute suggestion!
Anne R
Italy
risque élevé en particulier dans/en
Explanation:
credo voglia dire che c'è un rischio più alto "specialmente" in quella zona
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5risque élevé en particulier dans/en
Giusy Comi
4risque élevé notamment dans/en
Ivana Giuliani
Summary of reference entries provided
haut risque de méningite
José Patrício

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
risque élevé en particulier dans/en


Explanation:
credo voglia dire che c'è un rischio più alto "specialmente" in quella zona

Giusy Comi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Rossi: oui! "specie in", "specie nel caso di", etc etc.
17 mins
  -> Grazie Madeleine.

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
1 hr
  -> Grazie Christine

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: oui ! en particulier, dans le sens de spécialement/specie
1 hr
  -> Merci Béatrice Sylvie

agree  bluedahlia
3 hrs
  -> Grazie bluedahlia.

agree  José Patrício: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Specie
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risque élevé notamment dans/en


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68




Reference comments


27 mins
Reference: haut risque de méningite

Reference information:
https://www.google.com/search?q=Sahel - haut risque de ménin...
https://www.google.com/search?hl=pt-PT&noj=1&q=méningite - S...
https://www.google.com/search?q=fascia del Sahe&rlz=1C1TEUA_...
https://www.google.com/search?q=fascia del Sahe&rlz=1C1TEUA_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2012-10-13 07:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=Sahel - haut risque de ménin...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search