determinazione

French translation: décision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:determinazione
French translation:décision
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

19:16 Oct 22, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: determinazione
di pubblicare la presente determinazione sul Bollettino Ufficiale Telematico della Regione Emilia-Romagna.
de publier cet avis ? merci
Jean-Paul ROSETO
décision
Explanation:
publier la présente décision au « Bulletin des annonces légales obligatoires »
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&as_epq=publier la présente...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2décision
Antoine de Bernard
3avis/publication
Madeleine Rossi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avis/publication


Explanation:

Je le comprends comme ça, et c'est le terme que j'emploierais. Il me semble que tous les bulletins officiels du monde contiennent des avis! (ce qui fait tout leur charme technocratique...)

Madeleine Rossi
Switzerland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 34

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
décision


Explanation:
publier la présente décision au « Bulletin des annonces légales obligatoires »
http://www.google.fr/search?as_q=&as_epq=publier la présente...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
4 hrs
  -> Merci Béatrice

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
14 hrs
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search