alterazioni microgravitarie

French translation: altérations induites par la microgravité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alterazioni microgravitarie
French translation:altérations induites par la microgravité
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

07:37 Feb 25, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-02-28 08:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Alterazioni microgravitarie
Italian term or phrase: alterazioni microgravitarie
Buongiorno!
Devo tradurre una lettera di motivazione di un giovane medico, il quale nel presentarsi elenca le sue esperienze di ricerca, fra cui cita "un progetto di ricerca sulle alterazioni microgravitarie nella mucosa bronchiale" che non riesco proprio a tradurre!!!
Anna Scarnato
Italy
altérations induites par la microgravité
Explanation:
altérations musculaires induites par la microgravité
http://bodvael.fraysse.free.fr/1280/Netscape/pages/19.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2016-02-25 07:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altérations en microgravité

L'un des facteurs clés qui influent sur l'expression des gènes et altérations physiologiques de cellules pathogènes en microgravité - deux ...
http://fr.viva-read.com/article/champignon-pathogne-montre-d...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1altérations induites par la microgravité
Antoine de Bernard
3altérations dues à la microgravité
Alex Hanin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
altérations induites par la microgravité


Explanation:
altérations musculaires induites par la microgravité
http://bodvael.fraysse.free.fr/1280/Netscape/pages/19.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2016-02-25 07:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altérations en microgravité

L'un des facteurs clés qui influent sur l'expression des gènes et altérations physiologiques de cellules pathogènes en microgravité - deux ...
http://fr.viva-read.com/article/champignon-pathogne-montre-d...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Hanin: Effectivement, je préfère "induites par" à "dues à"
26 mins
  -> Merci Alex

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
altérations dues à la microgravité


Explanation:
La microgravité est parfois utilisée pour la réadaptation des patients alités. J'imagine qu'elle peut avoir des conséquences sur la muqueuse bronchique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 minutes (2016-02-25 08:19:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le terme correct est "muqueuse bronchique".

Alex Hanin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci! mais on dit "muqueuse bronchique" ou "muqueuse bronchiale"?

Asker: Merci pour "bronchique"! Pour la question originale, je préfère "induites par" à "dues à", mais en tout cas merci!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search