shiftare

French translation: varier, changer, modifier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:shiftare
French translation:varier, changer, modifier
Entered by: Annie Dauvergne

13:31 Aug 11, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cartella clinica
Italian term or phrase: shiftare
provare a shiftare la terapia fino a avere cymbalta 30 mg al mattino



Aucune idée à ce sujet, merci de bien vouloir m'aider
Francine Alloncle
Italy
varier, changer, modifier
Explanation:
du verbe "to shift" à l'italienne, je pense
Selected response from:

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Annie c'est la version qui s'insérait le mieux dans le contexte
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4décaler
PLR TRADUZIO (X)
2 +1varier, changer, modifier
Annie Dauvergne


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varier, changer, modifier


Explanation:
du verbe "to shift" à l'italienne, je pense

Annie Dauvergne
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Annie c'est la version qui s'insérait le mieux dans le contexte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther
1 min
  -> merci Béatrice!

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
14 hrs
  -> merci Béatrice!

disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Pardon mais "varier/changer/modifier" fino a avere cymbalta 30 mg al mattino n'a pas de sens. Il s'agit de "déplacer" l'heure de prise du traitement
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décaler


Explanation:
décaler jusqu'à arrivare à 30 mg le matin

Le patient doit prendre ses 30 mg le matin; je suppose qu'il les prend à un autre moment; il font donc "décaler" (shifter) l'heure de prise

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search