minuti spots iperecogeni papillari

French translation: petits spots hyperéchogènes papillaires

07:03 May 2, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / kidney
Italian term or phrase: minuti spots iperecogeni papillari
Si evidenziano bilateralmente minuti spots iperecogeni papillari da possibile prelitiasi
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
French translation:petits spots hyperéchogènes papillaires
Explanation:
spot ou point lumineux
hyperéchogène : qui apparaît lumineux (plus blanc) sur l'écho
Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4petits spots hyperéchogènes papillaires
DalvaTrad
4de petits points hyperéchogènes papillaires
Christine Cramay-Valentini


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de petits points hyperéchogènes papillaires


Explanation:
***

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 65
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petits spots hyperéchogènes papillaires


Explanation:
spot ou point lumineux
hyperéchogène : qui apparaît lumineux (plus blanc) sur l'écho

Example sentence(s):
  • "En échographie, l’adénomyomatose se traduit par un épaississement pariétal segmentaire ou diffus au sein duquel on met en évidence : (…) b)de petits spots hyperéchogènes"

    Reference: http://www.em-consulte.com/en/article/121983
    Reference: http://www.aly-abbara.com/echographie/Atlas_echographie/imag...
DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :) I appreciate the reference and details (y)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search