danni terziari

French translation: dommages collatéraux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:danni terziari
French translation:dommages collatéraux
Entered by: N. Chiara

10:11 Nov 27, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / danni terziari
Italian term or phrase: danni terziari
In un documento di stage della facoltà di Fisioterapia, in ambito riabilitativo:

DANNI TERZIARI: individuare eventuali limitazioni o instabilità articolari (presenza di sublussazione scapolo-omerale) - contratture – retrazioni muscolo tendinee – problemi respiratori – altro …

Grazie
N. Chiara
Belgium
dommages collatéraux
Explanation:
Suggestion : dommage collatéral
Selected response from:

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lésions tertiaires
CAGR
3 +2dommages collatéraux
Patricia ARQUILLERE
5 -1dommages tertiaires
MassimoA


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lésions tertiaires


Explanation:
Une proposition

CAGR
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N
51 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dommages collatéraux


Explanation:
Suggestion : dommage collatéral

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lionel-N: Parfaitement d'accord ici
39 mins

agree  DalvaTrad: aussi : "dégâts" (collatéraux bien sûr)
6 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dommages tertiaires


Explanation:
Rappresentano le alterazioni dell'organismo, funzionali e psichiche, causate dal progredire della malattia.

MassimoA
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lionel-N: En Italien oui, mais en FR le dommage tertiaire est le préjudice occasionné aux clients des acheteurs désavantagés et cette expression n'est pas utilisée en médecine
32 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search