seduta statica

French translation: position assise statique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:seduta statica
French translation:position assise statique
Entered by: elysee

15:00 Mar 4, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sella ciclistica PRO
Italian term or phrase: seduta statica
Contesto =
SELLA CICLISTICA DI NUOVA CONCEZIONE GEOMETRICA PER IL MANTENIMENTO DELLA PERFUSIONE VASCOLARE GENITO-PERINEALE

Rilevazioni della pressione transcutanea di O2 effettuate a 3 e 10 minuti in condizioni di *** seduta statica. *** Successiva determinazione dei valori di PtcO2 per 15 minuti in corso di pedalata con soggetto a 60° e in condizioni emodinamiche stabili.

Grazie in anticipo.
elysee
Italy
position assise statique
Explanation:
beaucoup de détails dans le site suivant
http://www.menarini.fr/newSite/index.php?op=aff_article&id_a...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Agnès.. et à vous tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5position assise statique
Agnès Levillayer
3assise statique
Catherine Prempain


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
position assise statique


Explanation:
beaucoup de détails dans le site suivant
http://www.menarini.fr/newSite/index.php?op=aff_article&id_a...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Merci Agnès.. et à vous tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rey Francesc (X)
0 min

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini: Ou encore "posture assise statique" et "assise statique" tout court aussi.
5 mins

agree  Catherine Prempain: C'est ce qi s'appelle arriver après la bataille !
10 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello
36 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assise statique


Explanation:
(position) assise statique


    www.doctissimo.fr/html/forme/mag_2002/ 0920/fo_5921_stretching_bureau_hommes.htm
    Reference: http://www.med.univ-rennes1.fr/sisrai/dico/index_p.html
Catherine Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search