compressione sul piano perineale

French translation: compression de la région périnéale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:compressione sul piano perineale
French translation:compression de la région périnéale
Entered by: elysee

17:54 Mar 8, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sella ciclistica PRO
Italian term or phrase: compressione sul piano perineale
La compressione sul piano perineale provoca un significativo decremento della perfusione vascolare del pene con possibili conseguenze sull’erezione.

Grazie!
elysee
Italy
compression de la région périnéale
Explanation:
pour région périnéale
www.vet-lyon.fr/ens/expa/cours/ anatcomparee/anatcomp_exterieur.htm
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Grazie! Infatti è questa l'espressione giusta (con la preposizione "DE LA") come in combinazione con altri organi in esempio nel sito = http://www.menarini.fr/newSite/index.php?op=aff_article&id_article=797

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compression de la partie périnéale
Siozic Didelot-Scipion (X)
4compression sur la région du périnée (ou du périnée)
Christine Cramay-Valentini
2 +1compression de la région périnéale
hirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compressione sul piano perineale (URGENTE)
compression de la partie périnéale


Explanation:
V.S

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-03-08 18:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bon courage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-03-08 18:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

je viens de trouver mieux : région périnéale


    Reference: http://www.menarini.fr/newSite/index.php?op=aff_article&id_a...
Siozic Didelot-Scipion (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compression de la région périnéale


Explanation:
pour région périnéale
www.vet-lyon.fr/ens/expa/cours/ anatcomparee/anatcomp_exterieur.htm

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie! Infatti è questa l'espressione giusta (con la preposizione "DE LA") come in combinazione con altri organi in esempio nel sito = http://www.menarini.fr/newSite/index.php?op=aff_article&id_article=797

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello: Tout à fait.
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compressione sul piano perineale (URGENTE)
compression sur la région du périnée (ou du périnée)


Explanation:
***

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 69




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search