misurazione in continuo

French translation: mesure en continu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: misurazione in continuo
French translation:mesure en continu
Entered by: elysee

18:12 Mar 8, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sella ciclistica PRO
Italian term or phrase: misurazione in continuo
Si procedeva, poi, alla misurazione in continuo per 10 min. con il soggetto seduto a 60° senza pedalare.

Grazie!
elysee
Italy
mesure en continu
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Cette expression est vraiment la plus utilisée. www.biotech-medecine.com/archives/review18/point

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mesure en continu
Agnès Levillayer
3mesurage en continu
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
misurazione in continuo (URGENTE)
mesure en continu


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Merci à tous. Cette expression est vraiment la plus utilisée. www.biotech-medecine.com/archives/review18/point

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani
2 mins

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
4 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
misurazione in continuo (URGENTE)
mesurage en continu


Explanation:
Un'idea...
Diversi risultati con Google

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search