distrazione del legamento collaterale laterale

French translation: élongation du ligament collatéral latéral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:distrazione del legamento collaterale laterale
French translation:élongation du ligament collatéral latéral
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:18 Apr 4, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: distrazione del legamento collaterale laterale
risultato della risonanza magnetica del ginocchio
Tortorella (X)
élongation du ligament collatéral latéral
Explanation:
Voir les sites si-cessous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-04 09:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Définition de \"distrazione\":
TS med., stiramento traumatico di un tessuto muscolare o tendineo.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1élongation du ligament collatéral latéral
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4DISTRAZIONE DEL LEGAMENTO COLLATERALE LATERALE
Paolo Valenti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
DISTRAZIONE DEL LEGAMENTO COLLATERALE LATERALE
élongation du ligament collatéral latéral


Explanation:
Voir les sites si-cessous

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-04 09:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Définition de \"distrazione\":
TS med., stiramento traumatico di un tessuto muscolare o tendineo.



    Reference: http://www.chu-rouen.fr/ssf/pathol/entorsesetfoulures.html
    forum.doctissimo.fr/sante/ accidents-sportifs/sujet-147516-1.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
3 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DISTRAZIONE DEL LEGAMENTO COLLATERALE LATERALE
DISTRAZIONE DEL LEGAMENTO COLLATERALE LATERALE


Explanation:
Se la domanda è "è un'espressione corretta?", la risposta è sì.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-04-04 10:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, avevo letto \"dal francese all\'italiano\"

Paolo Valenti
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search