tramiti fistolosi

French translation: fistules (canaliformes)

06:55 Mar 1, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / prothèse de la hanche
Italian term or phrase: tramiti fistolosi
Giunge in P.S. per fuoriuscita materiale sieroso dalla ferita chirurgica.
Si osservano 2 tramiti fistolosi, da cui fuoriesce abbondante materiale sieroematico. Si procede a eseguire tampone
sieroematico.
Florelle Murzilli
France
French translation:fistules (canaliformes)
Explanation:
In medicina, tramite fistoloso=la parte canaliforme della fistola.
la survenue de fistules (tout court, je crois) figure parmi les complications de l'opération de la hanche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-03-01 08:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à la réflexion "trajets fistuleux" est plus approprié cf réf

https://www.vulgaris-medical.com/encyclopedie-medicale/fistu...

Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fistules (canaliformes)
DalvaTrad
3orifices pustuleux
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orifices pustuleux


Explanation:
www.stanfordchildrens.org/en/topic/default?id...great-arteries...


je dirais (un orifice (endroit perméable) qui permet au matériel sierohématique de sortir de .....




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-03-01 07:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

d´écouler de la plaie chirurgical, à travers un site de peau devenu perméable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-03-01 08:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou écoulement de liquide séro sanguine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2018-03-01 08:19:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for posting a link that belongs to another question; stanfordchildrens.org. n´a rien à faire Avec la question présente.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fistules (canaliformes)


Explanation:
In medicina, tramite fistoloso=la parte canaliforme della fistola.
la survenue de fistules (tout court, je crois) figure parmi les complications de l'opération de la hanche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-03-01 08:24:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à la réflexion "trajets fistuleux" est plus approprié cf réf

https://www.vulgaris-medical.com/encyclopedie-medicale/fistu...




    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/tramite/
    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3597903/
DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search