Controlli in accettazione

French translation: Contrôles à la réception

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Controlli in accettazione
French translation:Contrôles à la réception
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

21:50 Nov 7, 2006
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Gynécologie
Italian term or phrase: Controlli in accettazione
10. Controllo Qualità
I controlli sono di seguito elencati e divisi per fasi:
Controlli in accettazione: (Manuale della Qualità § 7.4.3)
Prelievo materia prima e produzione
Assemblaggio
Confezionamento e controllo finale:
Deposito in magazzino del prodotto sterilizzato

Comment traduiriez-vous ce "controlli in accettazione"?
Merci.
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Contrôles à la réception
Explanation:
ou contrôles de réception

pour des exemples, cherche ces mots associés à "système qualité"
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux.
Il me semblait bien que c'était ça.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Contrôles à la réception
Agnès Levillayer
2contrôles d'acceptation
cocotier


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contrôles à la réception


Explanation:
ou contrôles de réception

pour des exemples, cherche ces mots associés à "système qualité"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Merci à toutes les deux.
Il me semblait bien que c'était ça.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contrôles d'acceptation


Explanation:
recherche web: contrôle qualité + contrôle d'acceptation. Plusieurs occurences. J'espère que cela convient

cocotier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search