alzatina posteriore

French translation: dosseret

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alzatina posteriore
French translation:dosseret
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

07:01 Mar 31, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / thermodésinfecteur
Italian term or phrase: alzatina posteriore
Gruppo erogatore miscelatore ac/af con "alzatina posteriore" da mm. Avec plinthe-finition postérieure/arrière. Sur l'image si je comprends bien le meuble est surélevé mais je ne comprends pas bien pourquoi ils disent posteriore ? merci pour suggestions
Jean-Paul ROSETO
dosseret
Explanation:
Le dosseret est plus petit que la crédence.
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dosseret
Chéli Rioboo
3crédence
Frédérique Jouannet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crédence


Explanation:
C'est juste une idée.
La crédence c'est la partie à l'arrière du meuble qui couvre le mur, ce qui pourrait bien correspondre à "alzatina posteriore". Toutefois, n'ayant pas d'image, je ne peux que faire des suppositions.

Robinetterie pour crédence en pierre de Bourgogne
http://www.lecomptoirdespierres.com/robinetterie/melangeur-m...


Frédérique Jouannet
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dosseret


Explanation:
Le dosseret est plus petit que la crédence.


    Reference: http://promoshop.fr/plonge-professionnelle/655-evier-inox-a-...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frédérique Jouannet: vue l'image, en effet dosseret convient mieux que crédence
17 mins
  -> Merci Frédérique !

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): oopppsss.....sorry :)
39 mins
  -> Merci, c'est en effet le lien que j'ai fourni.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search