cad

French translation: chaque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cad
French translation:chaque
Entered by: Emmanuella

20:18 Mar 31, 2016
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments / armoire
Italian term or phrase: cad
Sul frontale una coppia di ante interbloccate cad. lato con vetro. Merci pour suggestions
Jean-Paul ROSETO
chaque
Explanation:
www.brico-fenetre.com/.../fenetre-alu-gamme-titan...
Fenêtre ALU Gamme TITANS à 2 vantaux ouvrant à la française avec un latéral fixe vitré de chaque coté, hauteur: 65 cm, largeur: 320 cm, 4 vantaux, ALU, Pose ...
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chaque
Emmanuella
3chacun
StefanoFarris


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chacun


Explanation:
chacun côté...
(cad. = caduno... !?)

StefanoFarris
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaque


Explanation:
www.brico-fenetre.com/.../fenetre-alu-gamme-titan...
Fenêtre ALU Gamme TITANS à 2 vantaux ouvrant à la française avec un latéral fixe vitré de chaque coté, hauteur: 65 cm, largeur: 320 cm, 4 vantaux, ALU, Pose ...

Emmanuella
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search