finestra passaferri

French translation: guichet passe-objet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:finestra passaferri
French translation:guichet passe-objet
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

09:42 Feb 14, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
Italian term or phrase: finestra passaferri
Predisposizione con rinforzo per finestra passaferri. Cela concerne l'équipement médical. Merci pour suggestions.
Fenêtre de salle d'opération.
Jean-Paul ROSETO
guichet passe-objet
Explanation:
Les guichets permettent de passer du matériel d’un local à un autre (bloc opératoire, stérilisation...), il y en a plusieurs sortes, souvent "à guillottine".
Selected response from:

Catherine Lafleche
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guichet passe-objet
Catherine Lafleche
3sas pour le transfert d'instrument
PLR TRADUZIO (X)
3guichet mural/guichet passe-plat/guichet effet sas
CAGR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guichet passe-objet


Explanation:
Les guichets permettent de passer du matériel d’un local à un autre (bloc opératoire, stérilisation...), il y en a plusieurs sortes, souvent "à guillottine".


    Reference: http://www.sicexperts.com/salles-blanches---equipements-de-l...
    Reference: http://www.foures.fr/guichet_mural.html
Catherine Lafleche
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CAGR: on a eu la même idée !!!
2 mins
  -> Oui ! Merci.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guichet mural/guichet passe-plat/guichet effet sas


Explanation:
c'est un mini-SAS utilisé pour passer du matériel chirurgical du bloc opératoire vers une autre salle (salle de stérilisation par exemple) avec des panneaux qui coulissent comme une fenêtre à guillotine...
voir le lien
http://www.foures.fr/guichet_mural.html

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sas pour le transfert d'instrument


Explanation:
-

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search