abilitata

French translation: configurée à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:abilitata
French translation:configurée à
Entered by: elysee

12:17 Mar 9, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Sella ciclistica PRO
Italian term or phrase: abilitata
Al fine di evitare rischi di ustione, la temperatura dell’analizzatore è abitualmente abilitata a 43-44°C, perciò, noi abbiamo tarato il nostro apparecchio a 44°C.

capisco il senso ma non mi viene il verbo giusto per "abilitata".
Grazie 1000!
elysee
Italy
configurée à
Explanation:
réglée / amenée sur - réglages usine
Selected response from:

hodierne
France
Grading comment
grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4configurée à
hodierne
3autorisée
Rey Francesc (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abilitata (contesto) (URGENTE)
autorisée


Explanation:
un'idea

Rey Francesc (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abilitata (contesto) (URGENTE)
configurée à


Explanation:
réglée / amenée sur - réglages usine

hodierne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie 1000!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search