specifiche dimensionali

French translation: spécifications dimensionnelles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:specifiche dimensionali
French translation:spécifications dimensionnelles
Entered by: Alexandre Tissot

08:44 Sep 25, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Publication relative à des médicaments
Italian term or phrase: specifiche dimensionali
Bonjour,

Publication relative à des médicaments.

"Eliminazione delle specifiche dimensionali (non significative) del contenitore primario del principio attivo."

Comment bien traduire cette expression ?

Vos idées sont les bienvenues.

Merci.
Alexandre Tissot
spécifications dimensionnelles
Explanation:
La dimension n'est pas importante
Selected response from:

Sara Ruiz
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spécifications dimensionnelles
Sara Ruiz
4spécifications de dimension(s)
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spécifications dimensionnelles


Explanation:
La dimension n'est pas importante

Sara Ruiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à toutes et à tous !
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Sara.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
45 mins
  -> merci

agree  Carole Salas
6 hrs
  -> merci Carole

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécifications de dimension(s)


Explanation:
.

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Antoine.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search