gli incidenti in scope

French translation: les incidents en objet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gli incidenti in scope
French translation:les incidents en objet
Entered by: Lionel-N

21:06 May 29, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / RCP
Italian term or phrase: gli incidenti in scope
Nel corso della sessione (session de formation) verranno messi a conoscenza di tutti gli incidenti in scope riscontrati nei due anni valutati nell'Historical Review, rendendoli consapevoli del relativo impatto qualitativo.

seront portés à la connaissance de tous les incidents ... constatés au cours des deux années évaluées dans l'HIstorical Review, ...
Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Christine
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
en objet
Explanation:
les incidents pris en considération dans la révision historique.
Ou "pertinents"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 12 heures (2019-06-02 09:41:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

En question non ! C'est un peu pauvre comme language
Selected response from:

Lionel-N
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Lionel.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en objet
Lionel-N
3tous les incidents dans les périmètres constatés
Jean Charles CODINA


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tous les incidents dans les périmètres constatés


Explanation:
c'est une autre formulation ?

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en objet


Explanation:
les incidents pris en considération dans la révision historique.
Ou "pertinents"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 jours 12 heures (2019-06-02 09:41:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

En question non ! C'est un peu pauvre comme language

Lionel-N
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Merci Lionel.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pour la traduction de "en objet", penses-tu au sens de "in oggetto" en italien? Dans ce cas, peut-être vaut-il mieux traduire par "incidents en question", non?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
43 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search