in estruso di alluminio

French translation: en aluminium extrudé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: in estruso di alluminio
French translation:en aluminium extrudé
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

16:13 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Italian term or phrase: in estruso di alluminio
"Braccioli in estruso di alluminio spazzolato"
"en aluminium extrudé brossé???"
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
en aluminium extrudé brossé
Explanation:
Oui, c'est tout à fait ça.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1en aluminium extrudé brossé
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4en extrusion d'aluminium
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en extrusion d'aluminium


Explanation:
voilà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-27 16:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aluminum Extrusion Company-Extruded Products, Alloy Extrusions ... - . En 1973, Ethyl a fait l\'acquisition de Capitol Products, un fabriquant de fenêtres en aluminium avec des capacités d\'extrusion d\'aluminium. ...
www.bonlalum.com/Login/French/history.jsp


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en aluminium extrudé brossé


Explanation:
Oui, c'est tout à fait ça.


    Reference: http://www.dirac-france.com/press/PAV0503/PAV0503.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.glaserhandwerk.de/aaaTeil 2d-IDEF.pdf
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search