sensore di zero

French translation: détecteur de zéro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sensore di zero
French translation:détecteur de zéro
Entered by: Florelle Murzilli

12:44 Apr 29, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Metallurgy / Casting
Italian term or phrase: sensore di zero
APPARE, IN MODALITA' MANUALE, QUANDO SI TENTA DI CHIUDERE LE GUIDE DALLA POSIZIONE DI GUIDE APERTE, MA NON ABBIAMO IL CARRELLO DI PREAVANZAMENTO NELLA POSIZIONE "TUTTO INDIETRO" (SENSORE DI ZERO ATTIVO).
Florelle Murzilli
France
détecteur de zéro
Explanation:
Définition du GDT:
détecteur de zéro n. m.
Définition :
Circuit pour détecter si un courant ou un voltage est nul.

De nombreuses occurences dans google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-29 13:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.obs-hp.fr/www/rapport99/rags.html
http://www.fluke.fr/comx/solutions/solu14_fr.pdf
http://www.technosciences.fr/p150.html
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1détecteur de zéro
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4capteur de prise d'origine
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1capteur du point zéro
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3sensor of zero / the zero sensor
Version Legal & Patent


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sensor of zero / the zero sensor


Explanation:
good luck

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
détecteur de zéro


Explanation:
Définition du GDT:
détecteur de zéro n. m.
Définition :
Circuit pour détecter si un courant ou un voltage est nul.

De nombreuses occurences dans google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-04-29 13:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.obs-hp.fr/www/rapport99/rags.html
http://www.fluke.fr/comx/solutions/solu14_fr.pdf
http://www.technosciences.fr/p150.html

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray: T'as gagné par KO ! J-M
8 mins
  -> Ok, demain je me remets à la boxe :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capteur du point zéro


Explanation:
Credo di ricordare qualcosa del genere, da verificare. Ciao, Jean-Marie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2005-04-29 13:10:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. J\'ai fait comme Cathie, j\'ai cherché su Google.
Capteur de zéro : ... zéro résultat
Détecteur de zéro : 280 résultats
Ha vinto... Cathie! :-) J-M


Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
3 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capteur de prise d'origine


Explanation:
en fait, vu qu'il s'agit sans doute du point zéro, de la position zéro entendue comme origine de l'axe d'une machine-outil, je vois que l'expression la plus courante est "prise d'origine":
procédure, capteur, contact, dispositif électronique ... "de prise d'origine" (nombreuses réf. avec cette expression)
On parle aussi de POM (prise d'origine machine)
www.cybernetix.fr/industrie/fra/ didactique/giroticc/04007t301inda_giroticc_tp1.pdf
www.abcelectronique.com/archive/ sujets_corp/f_24201_24301.phtml
perso.wanadoo.fr/gamma-tec/fraisage.htm


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 82




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search