misura non pervenuta

French translation: mesure non acquise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:misura non pervenuta
French translation:mesure non acquise
Entered by: Frédérique Jouannet

06:40 Aug 12, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / strumento di misura
Italian term or phrase: misura non pervenuta
Qualità della misurazione calcolata considerando i valori ricevuti prima dell'istante di acquisizione (1: ottima, 2: media, 3: scarsa, N: misura non pervenuta)

Misurazioni effettuate con sonde in un bagno di fusione di metalli vari.

Come tradurreste "misura non pervenuta"

Grazie anticipate per il vostro aiuto!
Frédérique Jouannet
mesure non acquise
Explanation:
d'autres idées :

mesure non parvenue, ou non reçue, mais je préfère mesure non acquise
Selected response from:

IngegnereM
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mesure non acquise
IngegnereM
3appréciation indéterminée
SerDefotsing


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mesure non acquise


Explanation:
d'autres idées :

mesure non parvenue, ou non reçue, mais je préfère mesure non acquise

IngegnereM
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appréciation indéterminée


Explanation:
Suggerimento

SerDefotsing
Italy
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search