frullato di verdura

French translation: purée de légumes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:frullato di verdura
French translation:purée de légumes
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

16:16 Sep 4, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Nutrition / aliments
Italian term or phrase: frullato di verdura
frullato di verdura, insalate miste frullate, frullati di frutta.

Merci d'avance
Orlea
Italy
vsotto
Explanation:
Per gli esempi che hai dato, userei rispettivamente:

purée de légumes
salde mixte passée au mixeur
milk-shake aux fruits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-04 19:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correggo "salade mixte ..."
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. Pour Frullati di frutta, j'ai opté pour la solution de Benistien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vsotto
Silvia Carmignani
3Jus de fruits frais ou de fruits fraîchement pressés
Benistien
3Le milk-shake aux fruits
Taylor Kirk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frullato
Jus de fruits frais ou de fruits fraîchement pressés


Explanation:
Je suis d'accord avec les deux premières propositions de Sylvia. A la place de Milk-shake aux fruits, je pense plutôt à jus de fruits frais ou fraîchement pressés. Le milk-shake c est avec de la glace et du lait, alors qu'ici il s'agit de fruits passés "al frullatore", sans plus.

Benistien
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frullato
vsotto


Explanation:
Per gli esempi che hai dato, userei rispettivamente:

purée de légumes
salde mixte passée au mixeur
milk-shake aux fruits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-09-04 19:48:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correggo "salade mixte ..."

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. Pour Frullati di frutta, j'ai opté pour la solution de Benistien




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search