etichettificio

French translation: fabricant d\'étiquettes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:etichettificio
French translation:fabricant d\'étiquettes
Entered by: ardent

16:56 May 27, 2010
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Nutrition / si tratta di etichette per prodotti alimentari
Italian term or phrase: etichettificio
ho difficoltà con questo termine
Grazie per l'aiuto
Serge
ardent
Italy
fabricant d'étiquettes
Explanation:
La première chose qui m'est venue à l'esprit et qui semble être correcte. Voir google.fr.

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
Serge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fabricant d'étiquettes
Stéphanie Argentin
3usine de production d'étiquettes / usine d'étiquettes / établissement de production d'étiquettes
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fabricant d'étiquettes


Explanation:
La première chose qui m'est venue à l'esprit et qui semble être correcte. Voir google.fr.

Bon travail


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/#q=fabricant+d%27%C3%A9tiquettes&hl=fr&...
Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie
Serge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
16 mins
  -> Merci Annie

agree  xanthippe
22 hrs
  -> Merci xanthippe

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usine de production d'étiquettes / usine d'étiquettes / établissement de production d'étiquettes


Explanation:
des solutions. L'etichettificio est une usine qui produit et commercialise des étiquettes. On pourrait également dire :

"usine de production et de commercialisation d'étiquettes ".

E.


Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search