realtà

French translation: contextes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:realtà
French translation:contextes
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

22:25 Sep 4, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Nutrition / Université gastronomique
Italian term or phrase: realtà
Comment traduire realtà ici :
I viaggi didattici, prerogativa di tutti i corsi dell’Università, sono parte integrante anche del percorso formativo dei due Master : toccano diverse regioni italiane e variegate realtà produttive e ristorative.
Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
contextes
Explanation:
contextes de production et de restauration

cela signifie par exemple pour la restauration que la formation peut concerner le thème des restaurants mais aussi des collectivités
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contextes
Silvana Pagani
3réalités
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réalités


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contextes


Explanation:
contextes de production et de restauration

cela signifie par exemple pour la restauration que la formation peut concerner le thème des restaurants mais aussi des collectivités

Example sentence(s):
  • à comprendre les pratiques et les usages des consommateurs dans divers contextes de restauration (en maison de retraite, à l'hôpital)

    Reference: http://recherche.institutpaulbocuse.com/fr/publications/clem...
    Reference: http://www.iaa-lorraine.fr/le-froid-cryogenique-une-solution...
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther
15 mins
  -> merci

disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): contexte = contesto, non "realtà"
1 day 10 hrs
  -> si è quello che direbbe google translate :-)

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: bien sûr...
1 day 19 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search