figura

French translation: fonction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:figura
French translation:fonction
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

23:42 Sep 4, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Nutrition / Université gastronomique
Italian term or phrase: figura
Comment traduire figura ici
Si tratta di un punto vendita situato nella città di Bra (Cn) : una bottega di prodotti alimentari di qualità, selezionati in base al principio di territorialità, ma anche spazio accademico e luogo di degustazione e incontro. La figura dei Bottegai sarà ricoperta da ex studenti Unisg, gastronomi laureati con una preparazione specifica.
Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
fonction
Explanation:
une autre idée

la fonction ... sera assumée
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rôle
Francine Alloncle
3fonction
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rôle


Explanation:
Une simple supposition
In questo caso forse : le rôle sera joué.....


Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> Merci enrico et bon WE

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
12 hrs
  -> Merci Béatrice et bon dimanche

agree  SerDefotsing
22 hrs
  -> Merci Sergio et bon dimanche

disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): figura = figure
1 day 14 hrs

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fonction


Explanation:
une autre idée

la fonction ... sera assumée

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search