variegate

French translation: toute une gamme de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:variegate
French translation:toute une gamme de
Entered by: Julie Fabioux

09:34 Sep 6, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Nutrition / Université gastronomique
Italian term or phrase: variegate
Comment traduire variegate ici :
I viaggi didattici, prerogativa di tutti i corsi dell’Università, sono parte integrante anche del percorso formativo dei due Master : toccano diverse regioni italiane e variegate realtà produttive e ristorative.
Merci !
Julie Fabioux
France
toute une gamme de
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1toute une gamme de
Françoise Vogel
4diverses/differentes
Linda Miranda


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diverses/differentes


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2015-09-06 09:42:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*différentes, bien sûr!

Linda Miranda
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toute une gamme de


Explanation:
...

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Miranda: Tout à fait!
1 hr
  -> merci Linda :-)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 hr
  -> merci Enrico

disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): variegate = diverse et non di certo "tutte"
11 hrs
  -> tutte?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search