inciso e tagliato

French translation: VS

18:35 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: inciso e tagliato
"Logo inciso nelle aste
e tagliato nell’asta destra"

il s'agit de lunettes
Merci d'avance
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:VS
Explanation:
"Logo gravé sur les branches et découpé dans la branche droite".
Il faut peut-être demander confirmation au client mais il est possible que le logo soit réellement découpé dans la branche (qui apparaît ainsi ajourée).

PS: garde le terme logo, label est autre chose qui ne convient pas ici.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3VS
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3gravé
Cuisiat


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inciso et tagliato voir contexte
gravé


Explanation:
Il primo dovrebbe essere "label gravé", mentre non riesco a visualizzare com'è un logo tagliato...

Se hai un'immagine forse puoi descrivere com'è esattamente il logo sull'asta destra, tagliato nel senso proprio del termine oppure?

ciao

Cuisiat
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inciso et tagliato voir contexte
VS


Explanation:
"Logo gravé sur les branches et découpé dans la branche droite".
Il faut peut-être demander confirmation au client mais il est possible que le logo soit réellement découpé dans la branche (qui apparaît ainsi ajourée).

PS: garde le terme logo, label est autre chose qui ne convient pas ici.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search