declinazione

French translation: variante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:declinazione
French translation:variante
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

18:37 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: declinazione
"Occhiali da sci, declinazione del modello X"
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
variante
Explanation:
penso che in questo contesto significhi variante del modello X

ciao
Selected response from:

Cuisiat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déclinaison du modèle
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1variante
Cuisiat


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declinazione - voir contexte
variante


Explanation:
penso che in questo contesto significhi variante del modello X

ciao

Cuisiat
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
3 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declinazione - voir contexte
déclinaison du modèle


Explanation:
L'expression est très utilisée en français: tu la trouves telle quelle dans de nombreux sites français.

"... V10 Centauro GT Dernière déclinaison du modèle Centauro, la GT se distingue quant
à elle grâce à son guidon ergonomique, à sa nouvelle selle biplace ... "

"... Il est ainsi prévu d'acquérir avant l'été deux Cybooks Vision, une déclinaison
du modèle grand public particulièrement adaptée aux personnes malvoyantes ..."


    euro-assurance.com/catalog/ fiche.asp?MA=Motoguzz&MR=Model003
    Reference: http://www.archimag.com/articles/152/152docbib7_ebook.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Carmignani
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search