ed in toto

French translation: et intégral

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ed in toto
French translation:et intégral
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

10:08 Apr 14, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / contratto commerciale
Italian term or phrase: ed in toto
pagamento immediato ed in toto del valore commerciale

= significa "paiement immédiat et total..." ?
Viviane Brigato
Italy
et intégral
Explanation:
plutôt...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1et intégral
Agnès Levillayer
4Voir ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et intégral


Explanation:
plutôt...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
1 day 14 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
paiement immédiat de la totalité de...
Tu trouves plein d'exemples sur google:


    Reference: http://www.nzvoyages.com/fr/conditions.doc
    www.adecco.fr/Channels/adeccott/1_interimaires/ 4_mes_avantages/la+participation1.asp
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search