frase

French translation: vis sans fin..., module 7

15:26 Apr 14, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / macchne impastattrici
Italian term or phrase: frase
vite senza fine accoppiata a corona in bronzo, aventi modulo 7 (sette).
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:vis sans fin..., module 7
Explanation:
Je propose "couple vis sans fin/couronne en bronze, module 7"

Beaucoup d'exemples sur Google
Selected response from:

Barbara Pani
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voir ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4vis sans fin..., module 7
Barbara Pani


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vis sans fin..., module 7


Explanation:
Je propose "couple vis sans fin/couronne en bronze, module 7"

Beaucoup d'exemples sur Google



    Reference: http://www.tecem.fr/F/tailleuses.htm
    Reference: http://www.astam-astro.com/rouvissfin.htm
Barbara Pani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Vis sans fin module 7 accouplée à une couronne en bronze.


    Reference: http://www.filetage.com/fr/produits/filetage.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search