lamiera preverniciata

French translation: tôle prélaquée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lamiera preverniciata
French translation:tôle prélaquée
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

10:15 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / pannelli
Italian term or phrase: lamiera preverniciata
interno pannello in lamiera preverniciata


= il cliente proponne "tole prévernie" invece io andrei su "tole d'acier galvanisé"
Viviane Brigato
Italy
tôle prélaquée
Explanation:
c'est ce qu'on utilise en France
Attention l'acier galvanisé c'est autre chose !
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci Agnès
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tôle prélaquée
Agnès Levillayer
3Jugement de Salomon ?
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tôle prélaquée


Explanation:
c'est ce qu'on utilise en France
Attention l'acier galvanisé c'est autre chose !

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
merci Agnès

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jugement de Salomon ?


Explanation:
Chez ce constructeur les deux se mélangent ...


    Reference: http://www.nbg-specaf-materiel.fr/produits/m_froid.php
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search