schiumatura

French translation: isolation par injection

10:27 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / pannelli
Italian term or phrase: schiumatura
isolamento con schiumatura in continuo di resine poliuretaniche (PUR)auto-estinguenti
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:isolation par injection
Explanation:
...de mousses polyuréthanes, etc.
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci Agnès
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4isolation par injection
Agnès Levillayer
3mousse
Adrien Esparron
2moussage
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolation par injection


Explanation:
...de mousses polyuréthanes, etc.

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 2045
Grading comment
merci Agnès

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mousse


Explanation:
de polyuréthane, si je ne fait pas de faute de frappe !


    Reference: http://www.efisol.com/index.htm
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moussage


Explanation:
Da verificare...
http://www.websters-dictionary-online.org/definition/english...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-15 10:35:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alternativa:
Isolation par mousse
Vedi numerosi riferimenti con Google

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search