ovuli di segaturi

French translation: granulés de sciure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ovuli di segaturi
French translation:granulés de sciure
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

05:24 Apr 18, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / termostufe a pellet
Italian term or phrase: ovuli di segaturi
ovuli di segatura
Viviane Brigato
Italy
granulés de sciure
Explanation:
"La chaudière à bois brûle des plaquettes forestières ou des granulés qui sont stockés dans une pièce annexe. Les plaquettes sont des fragments de bois issus du broyage d'arbres, de rondins ou de branches. Les granulés de sciure compactée sont issus de la transformation des déchets de scierie."
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
MERCI
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5granulés de sciure
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3particules de bran de scie
00000000 (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
particules de bran de scie


Explanation:
Bye!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-04-18 05:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

granules de bran de scie

00000000 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
granulés de sciure


Explanation:
"La chaudière à bois brûle des plaquettes forestières ou des granulés qui sont stockés dans une pièce annexe. Les plaquettes sont des fragments de bois issus du broyage d'arbres, de rondins ou de branches. Les granulés de sciure compactée sont issus de la transformation des déchets de scierie."


    www.ademe.fr/particuliers/ Fiches/17122002/chauf_bs/rub4.htm
    Reference: http://www.cg38.fr/pagestexte/index/id/4284
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
MERCI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
39 mins

agree  co.libri
45 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
3 hrs

agree  Isabella Aiello
5 hrs

agree  Agnès Levillayer
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search