dopo averne valutato il merito.

French translation: après en avoir évalué le fond (mérite)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dopo averne valutato il merito.
French translation:après en avoir évalué le fond (mérite)
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

11:45 Apr 19, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / contratto commerciale
Italian term or phrase: dopo averne valutato il merito.
solo il giudizio finale di XXXXXX può stabilire i reali importi riconosciuti in garanzia, dopo averne valutato il merito.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
après en avoir évalué le fond (mérite)
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-04-19 12:56:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir Giuffrè : MERITO = fond, mérite.
Ex : merito della causa = fond de la cause; questione di merito = question de fond; giudicare sul merito = juger au fond/sur le fond.
Traduction identique proposée par le Dictionnaire Juridique FR/IT _ IT/FR de Sylvain Lebertre et Carole Mauro (LGDJ).
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
MERCI CHRISTINE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4après en avoir évalué le fond (mérite)
Christine C.
3après en avoir attribué la responsabilité
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
après en avoir attribué la responsabilité


Explanation:
atribué / évalué / déterminé la responsabilité

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 225

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
après en avoir évalué le fond (mérite)


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 10 mins (2005-04-19 12:56:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir Giuffrè : MERITO = fond, mérite.
Ex : merito della causa = fond de la cause; questione di merito = question de fond; giudicare sul merito = juger au fond/sur le fond.
Traduction identique proposée par le Dictionnaire Juridique FR/IT _ IT/FR de Sylvain Lebertre et Carole Mauro (LGDJ).

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 791
Grading comment
MERCI CHRISTINE




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search