per i singoli casi di impiego

French translation: pour les divers contextes d'utilisation

18:51 Apr 19, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other / produzione di pannelli in legno
Italian term or phrase: per i singoli casi di impiego
E’ di competenza del progettista procedere per i singoli casi di impiego al relativo calcolo strutturale.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
French translation:pour les divers contextes d'utilisation
Explanation:
C'est au concepteur qu'il revient d'effectuer, pour les divers contextes d'utilisation, le calcul structural.
Le calcul structural, pour les divers contextes d'utilisation, relève de la compétence du concepteur.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci Cathie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pour les divers contextes d'utilisation
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1pour chaque cas d'usage/d'utilisation
Christine C.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour chaque cas d'usage/d'utilisation


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 791

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
1 hr
  -> Grazie Isabella

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour les divers contextes d'utilisation


Explanation:
C'est au concepteur qu'il revient d'effectuer, pour les divers contextes d'utilisation, le calcul structural.
Le calcul structural, pour les divers contextes d'utilisation, relève de la compétence du concepteur.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
merci Cathie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search