manuele di linea

French translation: V.S.

21:09 Apr 19, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: manuele di linea
- Sostituzione coltello
Procedura di sostituzione:

- posizionarsi nella pagina relativa al par. 3.3.6 del Manuale di linea

merci!
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:V.S.
Explanation:
Marco a raison... l'italien n'est pas joli joli!
Tout dépend de ton contexte: il pourrait aussi s'agir de la "notice technique de la ligne" (ligne de production).
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
je pense qu'il s'agit bien de la ligne de production..;
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3V.S.
Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 +2aide en ligne
Marco Borrelli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aide en ligne


Explanation:
je crois qu'il s'agit d'une mauvaise traduction ou bien d'un mauvais italien. En effet on ne dit pas "posizionarsi nella pagina al par." mais "andare alla pagina del par."

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello
56 mins

agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
V.S.


Explanation:
Marco a raison... l'italien n'est pas joli joli!
Tout dépend de ton contexte: il pourrait aussi s'agir de la "notice technique de la ligne" (ligne de production).

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 720
Grading comment
je pense qu'il s'agit bien de la ligne de production..;




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search